Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership Team

 Matthew

Ascroft

Head Teacher

 Joseph Jennings Deputy Head Teacher / Year 6 Teacher

 

Early Years and Foundation Stage

 Carla

Lapworth

Nursery Teacher

 Holly

Haines

Reception Teacher - Leader for Reading

 Amarpreet

Dulai

Reception Teacher

 Joanne

Brown

LSA

 Emma

Sargent LSA

 Diane

Tindall

LSA

 

Key Stage 1

 Marie

Brown

Year 1 Teacher

 Sue Fletcher Year 1 Teacher - AHT - EYFS Lead / Admissions
 Anke Brooker

Year 2 Teacher - AHT - SENDCo

 Ellie Collins

Year 2 Teacher

 Sarah Morris Year 2 Teacher

 Gemma

Kennedy

LSA

 Laila Mohamed LSA
 Carly Rigley LSA
 Julie Wootton LSA

 

Lower Key Stage 2

 Kirsty

Lewis

Year 3 Teacher

 Paula Maguire Year 3 Teacher - AHT - Curriculum
 Nicola Burns Year 4 Teacher
 Gary Bennett Year 4 Teacher - Leader for Mathematics
 Peter Hammond LSA

 Jessica

Kuznik

LSA

 Karen

Daniels

LSA

 Holly Bredin LSA
 Harjinder Sagoo LSA

 

Upper Key Stage 2

 Callum Morrow Year 5 Teacher - Leader for PE
 Joanne Ward Year 5 Teacher
 Vicky Noone Year 6 Teacher - AHT - Writing
 Rhiann Morris Year 6 Teacher
 Leah Dawson LSA
 Kealey Joyce LSA
 Chelsea Ashford

LSA

 Chris

Homer

LSA

 

Teaching Support

 Michaela

Burns

HLTA - Intervention Lead

 Frank Delaney HLTA

 

 

Pastoral Team

 Rebecca

Fenlon

Learning Mentor

 Michele

Rowland

Learning Mentor

 

School Business Manager / Data Protection Officer

 John

Milligan

School Business Manager

 

Site Manager

 Paul

Stevenson

Site Manager

     

ICT Administrator

   
 Steve Somers ICT Administrator

 

Senior Dining Room Assistant

 Lynne

Farren

Senior DRA

 

Admin Staff

 Jayshree

Patel

Finance and Admin Manager

 Gillian Danbury

Admin Assistant

 Vanessa

Hewett

Office Manger/ Admin Assistant

 Libby Sloan Admin Assistant

 

Key

AHT Assistant Head Teacher  
DRA Dining Room Assistant  
EYFS Early Years Foundation Stage  
HLTA Higher Learning Teaching Assistant  
LSA Learning Support Assistant  
SENCO Special Educational Needs Coordinator  

 

 

 


Top